My Photo

CREATIVE CHEMISTRY


MARIO ON TWITTER

MY FACEBOOK

GET THIS BLINKIE!


  • HTML code for Blinkie:

« it's day 4 - still 8 more... | Main | it's day 6 - so let's mist... »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Am I the first comment ? wow ! lol

Yeah, i'm first today, and may i say what a fab tag it is today, but then it's never gonna be anything but super cool as it by you :O)
o00o---°(_)°--o00o
Hugz Nicky (uk)

Doh! was pipped to the post lol

WOW! I really love this tag! I guess I am a true Blue for Christmas gal! I have used the alcohal inks so much, and on so many art projects. The medium has really expanded my creativiy potential. I use them on so many objects. I used them on a plastic frame and jazzed it up to bring out the colors in the print. Thanks so much for sharing another great tag with us!
Cathy

Hi Tim

I have ben sat waiting for number 5 to arrive, and one of my fav things to use...Alcohol Inks. i was introduced to these at my local craft shop last year and have renamed the techniques....just Tim Holtz it!!!!

Another great Idea
Sarah

I love your tags. They all are so different.
Not one is the same.

Soon I will have a family reunion.
I think I will made for every one a tag.
Inspiration enough here :-)

Christianne

...another great technique!!! Love your tags for Christmas!!! Wohhh!!!Thank you so much for giving me new inspiration each morning...;-)
BTW: How do you select who wines the prize??? There are soooooo many comments on your blog!!!!
Greetings from Germany

Tim - you are like Chinese Chicken Salad.... SOOOOOO GOOD and I can never get enough!! LOL Seriously, this is too cool - I have not used alcohol inks before but am looking forward to winning this prize so I can have some fun!! I had no idea you made so many fun products for creating :) Pick me next time, ok? :)

Hi Tim, I love using Alcohol inks. You just made this tag soooo easy to make. It is BEAUTIFUL! I like the way you also added and pounced on the ribbon too! This is GREAT!

WOW Tim - so great to tune into this great Journey of yours - we are so lucky you love sharing - can't wait to put my supplies to use - bring on some "down" time.
Have a wonderful day - here in Oz we've had our day 5 - can't wait til tomorrow to see what you have to show.
Cheers
Donna Bittern, Vic

The comments to this entry are closed.